GWCC Ian Walls Memorial 10 mile TT Results

Members results from open events
Locked
User avatar
Stephen Cassidy
Directeur Sportif
Posts: 2342
Joined: Tue 12 May, 2009 8:34 pm

GWCC Ian Walls Memorial 10 mile TT Results

Post by Stephen Cassidy » Mon 12 Jul, 2010 11:25 pm

GWCC Ian Walls Memorial 10 mile TT Results

Position Start No Name Club Cat Time
1 80 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers V 20 34
2 50 Richard Hunter Perth United V 20 48
3 70 Ken Russell Edinburgh RC V 20 54
4 75 Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers S 21 00
5 35 Iain Duguid Bicycleworks.com V 21 20
6 40 Thomas Gordon Dooleys RT V 21 24
7 65 David Millar Glasgow Couriers V 21 29
8 55 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo S 21 30
9 15 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers S 21 35
10 52 Craig d1ck Glasgow Wheelers S 21 41
11 71 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers V 21 52
12 25 David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers V 21 54
13 78 Paul Friel Unattached V 21 56
14 5 Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle V 22 02
15 36 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC V 22 03
16 20 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles V 22 04
17 73 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo S 22 05
18 10 Sean Gray Dooleys RT V 22 21
19 45 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles V 22 23
20 53 Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers S 22 23
21 30 Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC S 22 24
22 74 Alan Brown Dooleys RT V 22 26
23 68 David Anderson Nightingale CC V 22 36
24 37 George McCarter Inverclyde Velo V 22 52
25 13 Alan Solway Kennoway Road Club V 22 57
26 34 John Anderson Glasgow Couriers 22 58
27 56 Stephen Hoey Ivy CC V 22 58
28 66 Brian Nicol Ayr Roads V 23 00
29 58 Victoria Hunter Perth United FV 23 18
30 6 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles V 23 23
31 79 David Henderson Inverclyde Velo S 23 23
32 69 Stephen Cassidy Fullarton Wheelers V 23 29
33 60 Derek McMillan St Christophers CC S 23 30
34 19 John Matthews Ivy CC V 23 34
35 48 David Philipson Verulam CC S 23 37
36 61 George Roberts VC Glasgow South S 23 37
37 72 Martin Shields Dales RTS V 23 47
38 11 David Monro Lomond Roads V 23 49
39 42 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South V 23 50
40 31 Iain McLeod Denny RC V 23 54
41 76 Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers V 23 55
42 17 Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers JM 24 04
43 59 Tom May Inverclyde Velo V 24 12
44 49 Martin Kane Pedal Power RT V 24 16
45 4 Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers V 24 20
46 63 Stuart Kerr Falkirk BC S 24 21
47 28 Robert Stevenson Inverclyde Velo V 24 23
48 64 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC V 24 36
49 62 Willie Stephen Fullarton Wheelers V 24 37
50 43 Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC S 24 45
51 26 Jim Reid Dumfermline CC V 24 48
52 46 George Black Nightingale CC V 24 51
53 27 Jim Smith Nightingale CC V 24 54
54 18 Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC S 24 56
55 54 Gordon Johnston Classic Walls RT V 25 12
56 38 Jane Stevenson Edinburgh RC FV 25 20
57 32 Fraser Grant Dales Cycles RTS V 25 34
58 14 Diana Holt Edinburgh RC F 25 39
59 9 Peter Sturrock Unattached V 26 05
60 12 Trefor Baker Glenmarnock Wh V 26 17
61 57 Willie McCluskey Ivy CC V 26 18
62 24 Jim Mackay Ivy CC V 26 22
63 51 Ian Hackney Fullarton Wheelers V 26 33
64 41 Robert Cooper Law Wheelers CC V 26 35
65 39 Alix Drever Glasgow Wheelers F 26 36
66 44 Tom Cummings Kirkcaldy and District V 26 54
67 1 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers FV 26 56
68 7 Louisa Sturrock Unattached FV 27 02
69 23 Michael Devlin St Christopher CC V 27 44
70 2 Janette Hazlett Ivy CC FV 28 01
71 29 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC YM 30 57
72 3 Dave Bean Kennoway Road Club V 31 36
8 William Brian Unattached V
16 David Robinson North Argyll V
21 James Beckett Inverclyde Velo V
22 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo V
33 Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers F
47 Richard Reade Dales Cycles RTS S
67 Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers S
77 Bob Taylor Dooleys RT V

Locked